Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60585 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60585 was $560,810, up 7.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $561k.
$520k$560k$561k$300k$400k$500k$600k$323k$580k$430k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60585 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$569k60585$561k60646$551k60604$503k60630$448k60157$434k60625$420k60653$411k60155$298k60645$285k
ZIP 60585 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60585.
Single Family$580kAll Residential$561kTownhouse$430kCondo / Co-op$323k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60585

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026