Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60565 / median-list-price

Homes in 60565 listed at a median of $583,000, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $583k.
$600k$550k$583k$272k$677k$475k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60565 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60646$625k60565$583k60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60645$315k60155$293k
ZIP 60565 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60565.
Single Family$677kAll Residential$583kTownhouse$475kCondo / Co-op$272k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60565

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026