Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60559 / median-list-price

Homes in 60559 listed at a median of $392,500, up 9.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $393k.
$360k$360k$393k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$240k$430k$380k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60559 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60559$393k60645$315k60155$293k60428$188k
ZIP 60559 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60559.
Single Family$430kAll Residential$393kTownhouse$380kCondo / Co-op$240k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60559

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026