Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60548 / median-list-price

Homes in 60548 listed at a median of $359,900, up 26.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $360k.
$285k$360k$360k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$378k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60548 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60134$566k60543$450k60542$449k60136$434k60140$406k60151$387k60520$379k60548$360k60150$325k60145$220k
ZIP 60548 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60548.
Single Family$378kAll Residential$360k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60548

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026