Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60546 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60546 was $367,000, down 11.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $367k.
$412k$386k$367k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$212k$549k$495k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60546 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60646$551k60604$503k60630$448k60157$434k60625$420k60653$411k60546$367k60155$298k60645$285k60428$175k
ZIP 60546 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60546.
Multi-Family$549kSingle Family$495kAll Residential$367kCondo / Co-op$212k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60546

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026