Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60543 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60543 was $340,000, up 8.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $340k.
$313k$355k$340k$200k$300k$400k$500k$225k$425k$460k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60543 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60119$393k60118$377k60510$375k60543$340k60177$338k60140$307k60542$301k60447$275k60115$270k60599$240k
ZIP 60543 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 60543.
Single Family$460kMulti-Family$425kTownhouse$340kCondo / Co-op$225k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60543

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026