Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60542 / median-list-price

Homes in 60542 listed at a median of $449,000, up 8.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $449k.
$412k$405k$449k$300k$400k$500k$486k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60542 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60134$566k60543$450k60542$449k60136$434k60140$406k60151$387k60520$379k60150$325k60112$262k60145$220k
ZIP 60542 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60542.
Single Family$486kAll Residential$449kTownhouse$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60542

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026