Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60477 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60477 was $320,000, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $320k.
$315k$308k$320k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$220k$379k$340k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60477 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60646$551k60604$503k60630$448k60157$434k60625$420k60653$411k60477$320k60155$298k60645$285k60428$175k
ZIP 60477 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60477.
Single Family$379kTownhouse$340kAll Residential$320kCondo / Co-op$220k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60477

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026