Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60458 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60458 was $319,000, up 4.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $319k.
$305k$310k$319k$0$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$135k$478k$380k$286k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60458 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60646$551k60604$503k60630$448k60157$434k60625$420k60653$411k60458$319k60155$298k60645$285k60428$175k
ZIP 60458 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60458.
Multi-Family$478kSingle Family$380kAll Residential$319kTownhouse$286kCondo / Co-op$135k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60458

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026