Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60439 / median-list-price

Homes in 60439 listed at a median of $699,900, up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $700k.
$652k$680k$700k$250k$500k$750k$315k$759k$675k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60439 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60439$700k60646$625k60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60645$315k60155$293k
ZIP 60439 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60439.
Single Family$759kAll Residential$700kTownhouse$675kCondo / Co-op$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60439

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026