Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60433 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 60433 listed at a median of $149/sqft, up 2.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $149/sqft.
$146$160$149$100$125$150$175$102$159
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
60433 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60646$320/sqft60625$292/sqft60630$273/sqft60527$271/sqft60155$227/sqft60653$214/sqft60157$207/sqft60645$205/sqft60433$149/sqft60428$127/sqft
ZIP 60433 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60433.
Single Family$159/sqftAll Residential$149/sqftMulti-Family$102/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60433

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026