Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60432 / median-list-price

Homes in 60432 listed at a median of $279,950, down 3.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $280k.
$290k$280k$280k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$320k$230k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60432 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60645$315k60155$293k60432$280k60428$188k
ZIP 60432 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60432.
Multi-Family$320kTownhouse$290kAll Residential$280kSingle Family$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60432

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026