Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60422 / median-list-price

Homes in 60422 listed at a median of $349,500, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $350k.
$339k$330k$350k$250k$300k$350k$400k$382k$270k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60422 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60422$350k60645$315k60155$293k60428$188k
ZIP 60422 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60422.
Single Family$382kAll Residential$350kTownhouse$270kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60422

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026