Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60421 / median-list-price

Homes in 60421 listed at a median of $385,000, up 3.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $385k.
$373k$372k$385k$250k$300k$350k$400k$392k$285k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60421 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60421$385k60645$315k60155$293k60428$188k
ZIP 60421 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60421.
Single Family$392kAll Residential$385kTownhouse$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60421

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026