Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60404 / median-list-price

Homes in 60404 listed at a median of $412,450, up 6.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $412k.
$387k$410k$412k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$425k$287k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60404 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60646$625k60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60404$412k60653$410k60645$315k60155$293k
ZIP 60404 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60404.
Single Family$425kAll Residential$412kTownhouse$287k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60404

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026