Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60174 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 60174: $246/sqft, up 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $246/sqft.
$224$242$246$250$244$256$242
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
60174 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60134$257/sqft60174$246/sqft60542$218/sqft60145$215/sqft60543$207/sqft60140$199/sqft60183$189/sqft60520$179/sqft60151$172/sqft60136$168/sqft
ZIP 60174 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60174.
Single Family$256/sqftAll Residential$246/sqftCondo / Co-op$244/sqftTownhouse$242/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60174

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026