Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60172 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 60172 listed at a median of $242/sqft, up 7.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $242/sqft.
$224$243$242$250$241$252$237
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
60172 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60604$354/sqft60646$320/sqft60625$292/sqft60630$273/sqft60527$271/sqft60172$242/sqft60155$227/sqft60653$214/sqft60157$207/sqft60645$205/sqft
ZIP 60172 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60172.
Single Family$252/sqftAll Residential$242/sqftCondo / Co-op$241/sqftTownhouse$237/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60172

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026