Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60163 / median-list-price

Homes in 60163 listed at a median of $290,000, down 10.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $290k.
$324k$289k$290k$280k$290k$300k$310k$320k$330k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60163 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60645$315k60155$293k60163$290k60428$188k
ZIP 60163 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60163.
All Residential$290kSingle Family$290k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60163

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026