Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60160 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60160 was $455,000, up 15.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $455k.
$394k$460k$455k$380k$400k$420k$440k$460k$480k$406k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60160 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60558$830k60077$651k60160$455k60201$450k60544$409k60436$305k60620$294k60482$275k60472$165k60449$69k
ZIP 60160 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Multi-Family vs. other property types in 60160.
Multi-Family$455kSingle Family$406k
Multi-Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60160

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026