Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60123 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60123 was $275,000, down 1.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $275k.
$280k$300k$275k$200k$300k$400k$500k$215k$455k$308k$275k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60123 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60134$464k60136$434k60145$415k60151$405k60543$390k60140$385k60542$377k60520$371k60150$300k60123$275k
ZIP 60123 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60123.
Multi-Family$455kSingle Family$308kAll Residential$275kTownhouse$275kCondo / Co-op$215k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60123

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026