Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60115 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 60115 listed at a median of $175/sqft, up 9.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $175/sqft.
$160$174$175$166$177$167
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
60115 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60134$254/sqft60543$216/sqft60140$211/sqft60542$210/sqft60520$183/sqft60151$180/sqft60115$175/sqft60136$172/sqft60145$162/sqft60150$156/sqft
ZIP 60115 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60115.
Single Family$177/sqftAll Residential$175/sqftTownhouse$167/sqftCondo / Co-op$166/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60115

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026