Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60112 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60112 was $264,900, up 1.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $265k.
$260k$265k$265k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$180k$317k$235k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60112 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60134$464k60136$434k60145$415k60151$405k60543$390k60140$385k60542$377k60520$371k60150$300k60112$265k
ZIP 60112 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60112.
Single Family$317kAll Residential$265kTownhouse$235kCondo / Co-op$180k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60112

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026