Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60103 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 60103: $233/sqft, up 5.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $233/sqft.
$220$232$233$200$225$250$275$300$217$282$226
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
60103 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60056$291/sqft60630$280/sqft60130$240/sqft60103$233/sqft60165$230/sqft60482$224/sqft60458$224/sqft60501$204/sqft60102$195/sqft60534$186/sqft
ZIP 60103 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 60103.
Multi-Family$282/sqftSingle Family$233/sqftTownhouse$226/sqftCondo / Co-op$217/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60103

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026