Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60097 / median-list-price

Homes in 60097 listed at a median of $323,579, up 9.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $324k.
$295k$317k$324k$280k$300k$320k$340k$340k$295k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60097 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60527$550k60604$499k60625$480k60630$475k60157$423k60653$410k60097$324k60645$315k60155$293k60428$188k
ZIP 60097 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60097.
Single Family$340kAll Residential$324kTownhouse$295k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60097

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026