Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60089 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60089 was $402,000, up 6.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $402k.
$378k$385k$402k$200k$300k$400k$500k$259k$490k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60089 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60069$475k60089$402k60061$379k60084$301k60030$293k60083$255k60031$248k60085$244k60002$224k60087$175k
ZIP 60089 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 60089.
Single Family$490kTownhouse$402kCondo / Co-op$259k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60089

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026