Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60061 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60061 was $595,000, down 7.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $595k.
$641k$667k$595k$250k$500k$750k$283k$705k$379k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
60061 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60015$875k60047$740k60048$725k60061$595k53181$528k60060$423k60030$364k53168$335k53140$278k60087$271k
ZIP 60061 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 60061.
Multi-Family$705kSingle Family$595kTownhouse$379kCondo / Co-op$283k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60061

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026