Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60061 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 60061: $243/sqft, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $243/sqft.
$230$235$243$250$227$218$252
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
60061 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60061$243/sqft60089$242/sqft60084$195/sqft60085$192/sqft60031$186/sqft60069$186/sqft60030$175/sqft60002$127/sqft60083$124/sqft60087$119/sqft
ZIP 60061 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 60061.
Single Family$252/sqftTownhouse$243/sqftCondo / Co-op$227/sqftMulti-Family$218/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60061

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026