Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60048 / median-list-price

Homes in 60048 listed at a median of $667,500, up 9.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $668k.
$610k$675k$668k$355k$375k$747k$529k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60048 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60048$668k60061$435k53181$425k53170$420k60031$377k60096$350k60030$346k60041$337k53168$335k53144$330k
ZIP 60048 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60048.
Single Family$747kAll Residential$668kTownhouse$529kMulti-Family$375kCondo / Co-op$355k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60048

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026