Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60046 / median-list-price

Homes in 60046 listed at a median of $368,000, up 5.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $368k.
$350k$352k$368k$250k$300k$350k$400k$267k$372k$352k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
60046 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60061$435k53181$425k53170$420k60031$377k60046$368k60096$350k60030$346k60041$337k53168$335k53144$330k
ZIP 60046 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60046.
Single Family$372kAll Residential$368kTownhouse$352kCondo / Co-op$267k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60046

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026