Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60041 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 60041 was $300,000, up 11.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $300k.
$270k$301k$300k$260k$270k$280k$290k$300k$310k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Median Sale Price by Location
60041 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60047$740k60048$725k60061$595k53181$528k60060$423k60030$364k53168$335k60041$300k60087$271k60085$215k
ZIP 60041 (this market)