Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 60015 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 60015 listed at a median of $315/sqft, up 18.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $315/sqft.
$267$301$315$225$250$275$300$325$350$251$329$258
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
60015 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
60015$315/sqft53170$293/sqft53181$282/sqft60061$245/sqft53168$222/sqft60087$213/sqft53144$207/sqft60030$194/sqft60031$189/sqft60096$185/sqft
ZIP 60015 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 60015.
Single Family$329/sqftAll Residential$315/sqftTownhouse$258/sqftCondo / Co-op$251/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 60015

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026