Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 59912 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 59912: $363/sqft, down 0.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $363/sqft.
$365$363$363$275$300$325$350$375$363$294
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
59912 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
59936$753/sqft59928$651/sqft59937$601/sqft59925$503/sqft59922$401/sqft59912$363/sqft59920$339/sqft59901$315/sqft59932$288/sqft59916$163/sqft
ZIP 59912 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 59912.
All Residential$363/sqftSingle Family$363/sqftTownhouse$294/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 59912

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026