Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 59803 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 59803 was $629,000, down 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $629k.
$635k$620k$629k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$300k$485k$675k$575k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
59803 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
59804$939k59834$699k59821$690k59803$629k59868$590k59847$562k59801$535k59808$517k59802$515k59846$475k
ZIP 59803 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 59803.
Single Family$675kAll Residential$629kTownhouse$575kMulti-Family$485kCondo / Co-op$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 59803

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026