Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 58701 / median-list-price

Homes in 58701 listed at a median of $329,150, up 17.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $329k.
$280k$298k$329k$100k$200k$300k$400k$132k$215k$350k$310k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
58701 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
58735$695k58785$375k58701$329k58703$312k58790$300k58740$250k58746$215k58718$165k
ZIP 58701 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 58701.
Single Family$350kAll Residential$329kTownhouse$310kMulti-Family$215kCondo / Co-op$132k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 58701

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026