Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 58601 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 58601 was $329,000, up 10.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $329k.
$298k$306k$329k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$268k$250k$335k$321k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
58601 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
58656$500k58655$480k58630$435k58601$329k58652$173k58622$125k
ZIP 58601 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 58601.
Single Family$335kAll Residential$329kTownhouse$321kCondo / Co-op$268kMulti-Family$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 58601

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026