Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 58554 / median-list-price

Homes in 58554 listed at a median of $359,900, up 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $360k.
$335k$400k$360k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$255k$286k$370k$370k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
58554 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
58503$495k58554$360k58504$360k58501$292k58530$232k58638$144k58563$144k58494$75k
ZIP 58554 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 58554.
Single Family$370kTownhouse$370kAll Residential$360kMulti-Family$286kCondo / Co-op$255k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 58554

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026