Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 58401 / median-list-price

Homes in 58401 listed at a median of $258,900, down 7.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $259k.
$280k$218k$259k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$305k$259k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
58401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
58401$259k58483$27k
ZIP 58401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 58401.
Multi-Family$305kAll Residential$259kSingle Family$259k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 58401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026