Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 57783 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 57783 was $532,500, up 2.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $533k.
$520k$515k$533k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$276k$558k$385k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
57783 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
57793$1.67M57759$899k57783$533k57779$488k57732$463k57754$370k
ZIP 57783 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 57783.
Single Family$558kAll Residential$533kTownhouse$385kCondo / Co-op$276k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 57783

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026