Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 56520 / median-list-price

Homes in 56520 listed at a median of $252,450, down 24.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $252k.
$335k$265k$252k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$260k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
56520 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
56594$295k58075$290k58081$280k56520$252k58076$235k58030$220k58041$185k56579$135k
ZIP 56520 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 56520.
Single Family$260kAll Residential$252k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 56520

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026