Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 56388 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 56388 was $275,000, down 4.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $275k.
$288k$275k$275k$270k$280k$290k$275k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
56388 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
56320$341k56374$316k56301$310k56367$302k56388$275k56387$272k56340$230k55382$227k56329$185k56312$182k
ZIP 56388 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 56388.
All Residential$275kSingle Family$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 56388

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026