Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 56379 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 56379 was $330,500, up 20.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $331k.
$274k$296k$331k$260k$280k$300k$320k$340k$275k$333k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
56379 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55320$418k56320$341k56379$331k56374$316k56301$310k56367$302k56387$272k56340$230k55382$227k56329$185k
ZIP 56379 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 56379.
Single Family$333kAll Residential$331kMulti-Family$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 56379

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026