Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 56377 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 56377 was $333,000, up 0.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $333k.
$330k$322k$333k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$345k$262k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
56377 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55320$418k56320$341k56377$333k56374$316k56301$310k56367$302k56387$272k56340$230k55382$227k56329$185k
ZIP 56377 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 56377.
Single Family$345kAll Residential$333kTownhouse$262k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 56377

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026