Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 56374 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 56374 was $316,250, up 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $316k.
$312k$290k$316k$200k$250k$300k$350k$320k$214k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
56374 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55320$418k56376$345k56320$341k56374$316k56301$310k56367$302k56387$272k56340$230k55382$227k56329$185k
ZIP 56374 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 56374.
Single Family$320kAll Residential$316kTownhouse$214k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 56374

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026