Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55987 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 55987: $148/sqft, up 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $148/sqft.
$141$153$148$75$100$125$150$175$89$149$168
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
55987 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55910$193/sqft55972$158/sqft55925$155/sqft55987$148/sqft55959$135/sqft55952$106/sqft55969$104/sqft
ZIP 55987 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55987.
Townhouse$168/sqftSingle Family$149/sqftAll Residential$148/sqftMulti-Family$89/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55987

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026