Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55963 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55963 was $313,850, up 14.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $314k.
$275k$380k$314k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$329k$235k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55963 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55026$590k55089$425k55027$348k55992$340k55963$314k55009$305k55066$261k55983$243k55946$187k
ZIP 55963 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55963.
Single Family$329kAll Residential$314kTownhouse$235k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55963

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026