Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55920 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55920 was $360,000, down 12.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $360k.
$410k$360k$360k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k$360k$445k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55920 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55960$443k55955$400k55956$398k55957$375k55906$375k55920$360k55901$327k55976$295k55965$200k55954$188k
ZIP 55920 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55920.
Townhouse$445kAll Residential$360kSingle Family$360k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55920

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026