Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55744 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 55744: $144/sqft, up 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $144/sqft.
$140$141$144$144
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
55744 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
56628$294/sqft55709$202/sqft55721$188/sqft56681$180/sqft55722$152/sqft55744$144/sqft56636$126/sqft55716$120/sqft56657$112/sqft55769$105/sqft
ZIP 55744 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55744.
All Residential$144/sqftSingle Family$144/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55744

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026