Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55438 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55438 was $345,000, down 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $345k.
$369k$400k$345k$100k$200k$300k$400k$500k$199k$451k$277k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55438 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k55070$355k55438$345k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 55438 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55438.
Single Family$451kAll Residential$345kTownhouse$277kCondo / Co-op$199k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55438

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026