Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55430 / median-list-price

Homes in 55430 listed at a median of $287,450, up 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $287k.
$277k$290k$287k$150k$200k$250k$300k$290k$180k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
55430 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55042$675k55405$550k55020$515k55401$387k55070$375k55428$330k55433$325k55429$305k55071$300k55430$287k
ZIP 55430 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55430.
Single Family$290kAll Residential$287kTownhouse$180k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55430

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026