Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 55425 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 55425 was $365,000, up 4.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $365k.
$348k$295k$365k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$309k$390k$250k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
55425 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
55405$530k55020$503k55401$410k55425$365k55070$355k55428$333k55071$330k55429$305k55433$303k55430$285k
ZIP 55425 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 55425.
Single Family$390kAll Residential$365kCondo / Co-op$309kTownhouse$250k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 55425

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026